The Mobile
Broadband Standard

3GPP Officials per TSG/WG


3GPP history of Officials for group: 3GPP RAN AHG-ITU ("Ritu")

The "elected" date is the date of the original election or of re-election. In the case of the Secretary, it is the date of appointment to this TSG or WG.

Convenor Elected /
Re-elected
Term of office ended Name Organization 3GPP OP Remarks
  1998-12-07 2013-03-01 MAGNANI, Nicola Pio TELECOM ITALIA S.p.A. ETSI
  2013-03-01 (current) ROMANO, Giovanni TELECOM ITALIA S.p.A. ETSI Confirmed 2017-05-25

SECRETARY Appointed Term of office ended Name Organization 3GPP OP Remarks
  2009-04-08 2009-11-01 SESIA, Stefania (3GPP Support) -
  2009-11-01 (current) KRAUSE, Joern (3GPP Support) -

Click here for current officials.